CONVOCATION

The Johnson-Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy would like to congratulate the following students on the completion of their studies.

2014 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Michele Arscott, Adrienne Billings, Iryna Boryshkevych, Nancy Carlson, Dominique Corbett, Heemel Dutta, Dominic French, Gulnaz Emil (Mambetsadykova), Sara Hawryluk, Sangmi Jeon, Jeremy Miller, Muhammad Mustafa Mustaan, Anar Usubov and Sonja Zoeller,
Master of Public Policy Zahra Rahmani Nooshabadi and Kristopher Schmaltz
Master's Certificates Janelle Coleman, Joel Gritzfield, Pavan Jauhal, Richard Rieger, Deborah Todd and Scott Weaver
2014 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Abdel-Rahman Ahmed, Shannon Boklaschuk, Monica Brar, Nicole Callihoo, David Cundall, John Difuntorum, Matthew Dow, Yang Geng, Cody Gieni, Danielle Humble-Selinger, Ge Wen Jiang, Oleksandra Kravets, Nicole Maserek, Bernard Mwere, Benjamin Orr, Kent Peterson, Maximillian Poelzer, Marion Pollock, Jordan Reid, William Robinson, Weiwei Shao, Patrick Thiele, Boning Zhang, Brent Zoerb
Master of Public Policy Obeyaa Ampofo-Addo, Miranda Brown, Kimberley Hill, Jeffrey Martin, Chen Zhang
Master of International Trade Yinghui Ding, Fawaz Khan, Harun Kibirige, Bakytbek Kochkonov, Opher Moses, Erin Payne, Daniel Ramage, Firas Sassi
Master's Certificates Rebecca Berthiaume, Louis-Philippe Dubois, Cheryl Gamble, Kendra Gellner, Victoria Jerome, Joann Simon, Pamela Watson
Doctor of Philosophy in Public Policy Amber Fletcher
2013 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Gaylene Anaquod, Chrystal Atchison, Conrad Cofre, Olga Gerry, Christopher Gunningham, Anosh Jacob, Yang Li, Yuanjing Lu, Chloe-Anne Miller, Kathleen Neale, Mohammad Adel Panahi, Colleen Quinlan, Leonard Rodrigues, Debora Senger, Kimberly Shaw, Denelle Spencer, T.T. Lian Thawng, Tong Ye, Dongling Yu 
Master of Public Policy Phillip Lashley, Golam Munir
Master of International Trade Gordon Cherwoniak, Imaobong Udoh
Master's Certificates Amy Demyen, Richard Hall, Mohamed Sherief, Sean Thompson, Corey Zaharuk, Sonja Zoeller
2013 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Veniesha Butler, Che-Wei Chung, Kathryn Cousins, Jennifer Gabrysh, Paul Gauthier, Barry Goldberg, Kerry Gonsalves, Milo Grimsrud, Robert Hanna, Megan Hay-Fraser, Yu-Chen Huang, Rachael Husband, Nicholas Jow, Ali Kaba, Dale Kroetsch, Aliya Ladha, Andrew Langgard, Shayla Leier, Carla Leuschen, Jiao Li, Iryna Lobach, Ryan Mang, Kevin Meacher, Whitney Mosley, Kevin O’Brien, Candice Pete, Julene Restall, Rasheed Soomro, Yiting Tang, Jordan Teichgrab, Shari Tremaine, Kelly Ulrich, Michael Veltri, Satpal Virdi, Laura Willcocks, Richard Yachiw, Wayne Zhu
Master of Public Policy (Health Systems Research) Matthew Jurczak, Michael Sherar
Master of International Trade Craig Atkinson, Ahmed Bahgat, Zheng Dai, Chan Nguyen, Wallace Oyama, Wisam Salih
Master's Certificates Michelle Busch, Justin Messner, Sonja Orban, Chuning Yang
2012 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration

Adil Afzal, Everett Berg, Brendan Craig Abernethy, Cynthia Barbour, Mary Chan, Edith Conacher, Jose Condor, Sean Fitzsimmons, Lara Forbes, Joanne Gasper, Carla Hale, Jay Kirkland, Yong Chan Ku, Gregory Leake, Lu Liu, Wendy Moellenbeck, Mohammed Moniruzzaman, Karen Morris, Janis Nett, Qiao (Emma) Peng, Nathan Risling, Lisa St. Denis, Jose Condor Tarco, Daniel Way, Quan Yuan

Master of Public Policy Rezvan Ostadalidedhaghi
Master of International Trade

 Spencer Edwards, Joseph Otitoju

Master's Certificates Saira Bilal, Boning Zhang
 2012 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Aderonke Adepoju, Carrie Bjola, Eric Bottah, William Brewer, Denise Brooks, Joren Burton, Juliet Bushi, Anthony Campbell, Kelsey Cherepacha, Monica Chu, Andrew Coffin, Christina Denysek, Kristin Diaz, Abiye Dickson, Karol Douglas, Curtis Dow, Nicholas Dube, Scott Fullmer, Danielle Gaudet, Kadian Gifford, Yanyan Han, Mahfam Janbakhsh, Malori Keller, Benjamin Kelly, Julia Lacell, Brett Le Blond, Katarzyna Martin, Joseph Dan MacKenzie, Jessica Miazyk, Kwame Neba, Cassandra Opikokew, Khrystyna Orobets, Robert Park, Krista Piller, Marmie Poitras, Joanna Popescu, Justin Redekop, Leon Walker, Jason Weitzel, Tianna Yaskow, Jinglan Zhang
Master's Certificates Abram Nelissen, Arlene Obarianyk
2011 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Stephanie Barr, Jennifer Bergen, Nicolas Best, Richard Bourassa, Nancy Buchan, Muhammad Buttar, Tian Chi, Camilla Colpitts, Fabian Contreras, Doug Dale-Johnson, Andres Davalos, Gordon Dunlop, Andrea Gibson, Brandon Grant, Stephanie Grant, Caroline Graves, Bonnie Hunt, Michal Janus, Amy Karakochuk, Kacey Keene, Deng Madol, Kellianne Malko, Manas Mambetsadykov, Walter Martin, Catherine Miller, Michael Oram, Andrea Sackvie, Nicole Sheperd, Andrea Ulrich, Lan Wang, Yiming Wei
Master of Public Policy Paul Bretscher, Ata-Ul Munim
Master of International Trade Sean Irwin
Master's Certificates Emmanual Appiah, Dwight Booth, Tiffany Hewson, Marren Kachor, Ryan Mang
 2011 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration

Hussain Aboghodieh, Elijah Ahlquist, Wani Alali, Lenora Andres, Jennifer Augustin, Shara Auty, Christina Badgley, Jeffery Bassendowski, Jessica Benjamin, Michael Berry, Jaime Boldt, Gillian Borys, Nathanial Bowen, Kaylene Brueckman, Jong Ho Choi, Joshua Fleming, Keenan George, Amanda Gorchynski, Susan Grant, Eric Green, Jeremy Harrison, James Heapy, Xiaodong Huang, Neal Kewistep, Chi Wan Kim, Shlomo Levi, Yuhui Li, Khalid Loda, Donald MacGregor, Gayathri Manoharan, Avery Meek, Charlotte Morrisette, Anne Mulvenna, Debra Nyczai, Verena Osiek, Raimi Osseni, Joelle Perras, Chrisitie Rehmann, Tyson Richardson, Matthew Robinson, Jacqueline Sichangwa, Jennifer Simon, William Sutherland, Lindsay Thomson, Clinton Chima Uzobor, Diane Voulgaris Carlson, Angela Wilson, Aaron Wirth, Estelle Yuzicappi, Nan Zhang, Ashar Ahumatayeva

Master of International Trade Shanif Jaffer
Master's Certificates Tara Acoose, Katrina Haubrich, Mike Luti, Owen McNamara, Morayo Oladele, Kelvin Pillipow, Tayyab Shah, Patrick Thiele, Shari Tremaine
2010 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration

Mushtaq Ahmad, Rebecca Austin, Gabrielle Bouchard, Lindsey Bruce, Diana Burton, Erin Connelly, Alyssa Daku, Derek Froese, Alison Hamilton, Amy Hodgins, Ingrid Kirby, John LaBelle, Cory Lindskog, Glenn MacKay, Alicia Miller, Dorothy Myo, Victor Perez, Vida Ramin, Karen Rosser, Van Tran, Sherry Wolf, Yang Yang, Yi Yang

Master of International Trade Yu-Ling Cheng, Norman Hotchkiss, Blair Hudyma
Master's Certificates Peter Kucherepa, Rodney Luhning
 2010 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration

Robin Bendig, Kimberly Blondeau, Réal Carrière, Adewale Dada, Jacklyn Demerse, Robert Ermel, Patrick Falastein, Rebecca Fiissel, Michael Fotheringham, Emily Gauthier, Elaine Geni, Cameron Gertzen, Sara Hassen, Lesley Hooker, Sharla Hordenchuk, Ruiting Li, Edwin Magero, Sean McConnachie, Travis McLellan, Felipe Mendizabal Reyes, Carlyn Miller, Shelly Nicolle-Phillips, Oreoluwa Ogunrinde, Eric Oleson, Shuk-Fan Suen, Alan Syhlonyk, Julia Walter, Natalie Wellsch, Ryan West, Ran Yang     

Doctor of Philosophy in Public Policy Jun Zhao
Master of International Trade Matthew Robertson, Ryan Smid
Master's Certificates Zahid Abbas, Douglas Dale-Johnson, Susan Pitura
 2009 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration

Kurtis Balon, Teddy Bandima, Crystal Boeur, Ercoph Bongomin, Andrew Dunn, Heather Evans, Andrea Geisbauer, Lee Giroux, Megan Harder, Griff James, Tricia Kaminski, Yang Liu, Anna Okapiec, Michael Penny, Merlyn Richelhoff, Christa Ross, Shannon St. Dennis, Stacey Ursulescu, Marla Webster, Kathryn Willerth, Wei Xiong, Alvin Yau

Master of International Trade Krista Chase, Nikhil Rath, Derek Rysavy
Master's Certificates Christina Denysek, Wayne Johnson, Suzanne MacDonald-Simcox, Debra Nyczai, Jacqueline Rorquist
 2009 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration John Billington, Carol Bradley, Donna Brewer, Brenda Buchanan, Sean Burnett, Ning Chang, Haroon Chaudhry, Jymmi Demchuk, Monica Deters, Michel Detharet, Kevin Fiessel, David Howland, Haibin Hu, Aliya Itchanova, Matthew Kreke, Iryna Legka, Ralph Leibel, Garett Murray, Yijun Rong, Billie-Jo Sebastian, Yuankun Wang, Mohammed Zhra
Master of International Trade Chad Swance  
Master's Certificate Denise Brooks, Lisa Chamberlin, Cindy Koob, Collin Pullar
 2008 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Damir Akbuzov, Yerzhan Arynov, Osei Bosompem, Avexnim Cojti Ren, Patrick Cooper, Amanda D'Autremont, Lei Han, Hengwei Jiang, Erin McConnell, Assel Taibuldinova, Zhanay Zholamanov
Master's Certificate Feng Yan
 2008 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Kelly Abrams, Mark Anderson, Aaron Hamilton, Jennifer Hurst, Kenneth Kolb, Anna Larson, Hong Liu, Tyson Martin, Peter McKay, Adam Mills, Judith Orthner, Tanya Pace-Crosschild, Jason Rumancik, Kimberly Samoila, Allison Szeles, Michael Tesfamariam, Leslie Trobak, Assel Uvaliyeva, Matthew Wadsworth, Xiaoli Wang, Siu Wong, Nan Zhang, Ying Zhang, Xiaojing Zheng, Darcy Ziolkowski
 2007 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Devon Anderson, Sara Hearn, Tracy Kuhtz, Randall Langgard, Brian Mack, Evan Markewich, Dwight Milleker, Reiko Nakatsuchi, Lori St. Dennis
 2007 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Kelsey Beach, Huanling Chen, Jianming Chen, Mana Chinichian, Shiu Eng, Songquan Fang, Heather George, Ariel Gohlke, Tammy Kirkland, Surley Londono Montoya, Scott McKague, Bettman Petien Villalobos, Jill Raddysh, Kim Sinclair, Hongxin Wang, Bradley Williams, Dan Zhou
 2006 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Ronald Epp, Sherry Magnuson, Peter Moroz
 2006 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Jodine Banks, Gina Clark, Andrea Fairbairn, Michael Huber, David Jackson, Catherine Joyner, Albert Lee, Michael Lee, Yongjie Lu, Alicia McGregor, Miguel Morrissette, Marty Spreacker, Jian Tang
 2005 Fall Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Shelley Boyes, Frank Do, Jason Hall, Bruce McCannel, Kelly Munce, Melaine Neuhofer, Robert Stefaniuk, Raman Visvanathan, Xiaoyu Yu
 2005 Spring Convocation
Program Graduates
Master of Public Administration Mary Allen, Donald Burns, Julie Coulton-Lerat, Janjira Nijsuwan, Pavel Peykov, Brian Shumacher, Angela Wojcichowsky
/